Szafa / wardrobe

Szafa doczekała się już prawie prawie – bo jeszcze mazne lakierem 😉 To jest szafa, ktora kupiłam zanim nauczyłam się robić lepsze transakcje handlowe 😉 troche przepłacona, ale za to piękna! I awaria – nie mam zdjęcia przed!!!! I naprawde nie wiem jak to się stało 🙂 Generalnie szafa z kilkoma ubytkami, choć nie musiałam przy niej nic dorabiać, uzupełniać – nawet zostawiłam bez jednego okucia, bo szukam cały czas (szkoda wyrywać te, które zostały zeby zastapić je imitacjami… ) Ta szafa wyjątkowo też nie śmierdząca w środku (jesli ktos zna super sposob na pozbycie sie “zapachu” starej szafy – typu stęchlizna itp – pięknie prosze o komentarz! ), więc pomyślalam, ze będzie kolor – czyli element zaskoczenia 😉

Szafa malowana jak zawsze (Annie SLoan Chalk Paint), kolor Old White – swoją drogą przecudowny, nie fluorescencyjna biel jak inne farby, ale biel “po przejściach”, idealna do staroci! Srodek potraktowalam już resztką akrylu w kolorze niebieskim – produkt castoramowy, ale kolorek fajny, taki ludowy 😉 Ach – i szafa ta stoi w pokoju gościnnym, normalna użytkowa! A każdy kto tu nocuje wspiera tym samym nasze adoptowane psiaki 🙂 Ha!

Wardrobe finally finished! Well, almost ’cause it needs a varnish still, but who cares about such a little details 😉 And this is my first wardrobe bought here, months ago, and overpayed a looooot 😀 But looks nice and is old, it is nice old-german solid piece of furniture. I still search for one of ferrule, cause i didn’t wanted to remove these still being on it as they are oryginal and old… 😉 Btw – if someone of you knows any real working way of removing shitty smell from the inside of wardobes – let me know in comments – thanks a lot! However this one was not stinky inside luckily!

I painted it with Annie Sloan Chalk Paint in Old White color, which is actually perfect in my opinion for old furnitures – it is not that brilliant, eye stinging white color as the other paints have but nice, noble tone. Inside of wardrobe is painted with the rest of acrylic paint I had after one of my works, this blu color reminds me some folk items… And the qardrobe is standing in the one of our rooms for guests, is usefull! And everyone who is coming here for accomodation is supporting our adopted dogs at the same time 🙂 Such a smart idea 😉

Foty foty / pics pics…

image_4 image_5 image_12 image_11 image_10 image_1 image_13 image_3 image_7 image_6 image_8

Melduję też, że Elzbieta- kon ma sie swietnie, Klaas dziadek również, podobnież kozy, ale najswietniej mają się psy z powodu ochłodzenia! energia rozpiera!

I’d like to provide you with information (;) ) that Elza-the-horse is perfect, as well as Klaas and goats, but the most happy are dogs, because of the weather – it began to be colder…

10599640_640808059363960_1885604611994304699_n

pozdrawiam ze wsi! country regards!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s